Centrally Planned Socialism
Configured national economy: an existing or historical national political economy, scored as configured at a stated date. Code CPS.
7.0 of 29 (24%), 16 structural failures, Structurally Inadequate. Rank 23 of 23 on equal weights.
By domain
Material Security
2.5 of 6 = 0.5 + 0.0 + 0.5 + 1.0 + 0.5 + 0.0
C1.1Poverty Elimination Capacity0.5, partial · evidenceC1.2aWealth Building for Resilience0.0, structural failure · evidenceC1.2bPrevention of Exploitative Accumulation0.5, partial · evidenceC1.3Housing Security1.0, pass · evidenceC1.4Automation Resilience0.5, partial · evidenceC1.5Universal Wealth Access0.0, structural failure · evidence
Human Autonomy
0.0 of 6 = 0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0
C2.1Freedom from Coercion0.0, structural failure · evidenceC2.2Labor Non-Necessity0.0, structural failure · evidenceC2.3Creative Development Opportunities0.0, structural failure · evidenceC2.4Democratic Participation0.0, structural failure · evidenceC2.5Exit Rights and Mobility0.0, structural failure · evidenceC2.6Civil Liberties and Rule of Law0.0, structural failure · evidence
System Resilience
2.0 of 6 = 0.5 + 0.5 + 0.0 + 0.0 + 0.5 + 0.5
C3.1Crisis Response Capacity0.5, partial · evidenceC3.2Inflation Control Mechanisms0.5, partial · evidenceC3.3Multi-Failure Resistance0.0, structural failure · evidenceC3.4Epistemic Adaptability0.0, structural failure · evidenceC3.5Failure-Mode Transparency0.5, partial · evidenceC3.6Productive and Innovative Capacity0.5, partial · evidence
Ethical Integrity
1.5 of 6 = 0.5 + 0.0 + 0.5 + 0.0 + 0.5 + 0.0
C4.1Intergenerational Justice0.5, partial · evidenceC4.2Ecological Compliance0.0, structural failure · evidenceC4.3Group Equity0.5, partial · evidenceC4.4Power Distribution0.0, structural failure · evidenceC4.5Exploitation Elimination0.5, partial · evidenceC4.6Harm Internalization0.0, structural failure · evidence
Implementation Viability
1.0 of 5 = 0.5 + 0.0 + 0.0 + 0.0 + 0.5
C5.1Proven Component Foundation0.5, partial · evidenceC5.2Staged Transition Pathways0.0, structural failure · evidenceC5.3Partial and Parallel Deployability0.0, structural failure · evidenceC5.4Political Coalition Potential0.0, structural failure · evidenceC5.5Cultural Adaptability0.5, partial · evidence
Close calls
The scoring document registers these scores as calls a reasonable scorer could set differently.
| Criterion | Scored | Alternative | Direction |
|---|---|---|---|
C1.2b | 0.5 | 1.0 | stated |
C1.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | stated |
C2.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | stated |
C2.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | stated |
C2.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | stated |
C3.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | stated |
C3.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | stated |
C3.6 | 0.5 | 0.0 | stated |
C4.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | stated |
C4.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | stated |
C4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | stated |
C4.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | stated |
C5.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | stated |
Resolved together, they give:
| Reading | Total | Failures | Tier |
|---|---|---|---|
| As scored | 7.0 | 16 | Structurally Inadequate |
| Every flagged call resolved upward | 11.5 | 9 | Structurally Inadequate |
| Every flagged call resolved downward | 5.0 | 19 | Structurally Inadequate |
Evidence
NEEC v1 scores re-estimated on the v2.0 criteria by the rescoring pass (NEEC_Rescoring_s37.md to NEEC_Rescoring_s65.md), the three new criteria scored in Session 65, re-read blind in Sessions 71 to 77 (NEEC_BlindReview_s71.md to NEEC_BlindReview_s77.md), with the owner's decisions 79.1 to 79.4 (NEEC_OwnerDecisions_s79.md), applied by apply_owner_s79.py; provisional until the outside review and Report and Paper v2.0.
The evidence report for this system has one section for each criterion: the score, the reading of each clause with its source, the close call if there is one, and links to the exact line of the published rationale and of the rescoring record that read it.
The full text is in the scoring documents: